About Us Former Ambassadors

Since the Mission opened in 1999, the following Ambassadors were in position:

 

1.

Mr. Dinkar Khullar            

08-10-1999 to 18-12-2002

2.

Mr. Jyoti S. Pande            

06-02-2003 to 18-11-2006

3.

Mr. B.R. Muthukumar      

31-01-2007 to 31-09-2008

4.

Mr. Debnath Shaw           

28-12-2008 to 02-06-2012

5.

Dr. B.M. Vinod Kumar      

07-06-2012 to 31-01-2015

6.

Mr. Sanjay Rana

05-10-2015 to 27-12-2018 

7.

Mr. B. Vanlalvawna

28-02-2019 till date